六儀 (忍法 context)

< Previous | Next >

crises

Senior Member
BCN
EU Spanish/Catalan
I know 儀 has several meanings, but I was wondering its meaning about 忍者. I just read 忍者六儀 and I'm not completely sure if it might be translated by "ceremony", "ritual" or "case".

Any ideas?
 
  • Flaminius

    coclea mod
    日本語 / japāniski / יפנית
    In this case, 儀 is part of an old idiom: 六儀 (rikugi). It has several meanings but I am not sure which is the best meaning with little context available.

    See this entry for the definition of 六儀.
     

    crises

    Senior Member
    BCN
    EU Spanish/Catalan
    5番 fits perfect the context: 道理, 筋道.

    色々ありがとうございました!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top