喰い込み

< Previous | Next >

msna

Senior Member
Spanish/Chile
Hi again~


I'm still here, suffering with the translation of this very disgusting and descriptive manga. u_uU

This time, I've run into a bunch of descriptions of different types of "techniques" to stimulate your companion, while she's still wearing panties. -_-

There are three types and they "named" each one of them and one of those names is the one that's giving me trouble.

The third type says:

<喰い込み攻め>
フロント部分を持ち上げ バイブさせると陰核に刺激が♡
I kind of get the 'explanation', but I have no idea how could I translate the "name" of the thing. I can't find a single definition (let alone a translation) of the word "喰い込み"... >.<

If needed, I could upload the image so you see the drawing that comes with that explanation.

Would someone be so kind as to help me? My brain is getting fried with all these erotic related terms I don't even know in my own native language... Let alone in Japanese. x_x

Thank you very much, in advance.
 
  • jepp

    New Member
    Finnish
    Hello msna!

    Some literature you've got there.. hehe
    Anyways.. To help you build up a complete image into your head.. Let me try to translate it for you. (correct me if I'm wrong)

    "喰い込み攻め、くいこみせめ" (also written like 食い込み)
    kuikomu means to "stick something deep".. or simply "penertrate"
    食い込む
    (1)物の中へ深くはいり込む。
    (2)他の領分にまではいり込む。侵入する。
    (3)(商売で)元手が減る。

    攻め、せめ means "attack". So you can figure out the rest.. right? :)

    フロント部分を持ち上げ バイブさせると陰核に刺激が♡
    This means something like.. umm..,"Holding up the front part* ...stimulating the clitoris with vibrator is ♡ "?
    *front part -where the hair grows.

    I hope this helps :)
    My sentence might be a bit incorrect.. Notice させる。
    Hope this helped. I'm off to bed... byes!

    Ps. Remember to add the pic to complete this thread. ;)
     
    Last edited:

    Catnails

    Member
    Japanese
    「食い込ませる」を「圧迫する」「密着させる」に置き換えてやれば、翻訳のアイディアがでてくるかも。

    Hold up the front part of her panties. And then, press and vibrate it against her clitoris for her pleasure.
     

    msna

    Senior Member
    Spanish/Chile
    Hello msna!

    Some literature you've got there.. hehe
    Ahhh, yes~~ Don't even mention it. I'm sooooo sick of it. >.< Believe me: I wouldn't be here, asking these stuff if it was my choice! T_T


    Anyways.. To help you build up a complete image into your head.. Let me try to translate it for you. (correct me if I'm wrong)

    "喰い込み攻め、くいこみせめ" (also written like 食い込み)
    kuikomu means to "stick something deep".. or simply "penertrate"
    食い込む
    (1)物の中へ深くはいり込む。
    (2)他の領分にまではいり込む。侵入する。
    (3)(商売で)元手が減る。

    攻め、せめ means "attack". So you can figure out the rest.. right? :)

    フロント部分を持ち上げ バイブさせると陰核に刺激が♡
    This means something like.. umm..,"Holding up the front part* ...stimulating the clitoris with vibrator is ♡ "?
    *front part -where the hair grows.

    I hope this helps :)
    My sentence might be a bit incorrect.. Notice させる。
    Hope this helped. I'm off to bed... byes!
    I see, I see~~ I kinda get it now. I wasn't sure if I could switch the kanjis to make the meaning fit this thing... But I see it now. Like I said, the main problem was the "title". The explanation was kinda clear and without any particularly weird verbs.

    Thank you so much! I got it now. :)


    Ps. Remember to add the pic to complete this thread. ;)
    Oh, alright, I will upload it/add it ASAP.

    Thank you so much for your reply. :D
     

    msna

    Senior Member
    Spanish/Chile
    「食い込ませる」を「圧迫する」「密着させる」に置き換えてやれば、翻訳のアイディアがでてくるかも。

    hold up the front part of her panties. And then, press and vibrate it against her clitoris for her pleasure.
    そうですよね。その動詞はもっと分かりやすいですね。
    攻めて、辞書で現れます。^^

    お返事してくれて、ありがとうございます。
    何となく、アイディアが本当に出てきました。^.^

    それでは。★
     

    msna

    Senior Member
    Spanish/Chile
    Alright. As promised (and requested), I uploaded the picture that includes this explanation I asked about. I edited it and removed part of the previous scenes, since they were a bit strong and the image would get deleted from my Photobucket account. ¬¬ I hope this time it will work. :/

    Just in case they decide to delete, check it out as soon as possible by clicking here.

    Thanks, everyone, for your help.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top