拆封的音像制品

Yuca007

Senior Member
German
大家好!

Today I have some questions on legal Chinese, particularly the new Consumer Protection Law. This is about the exact meaning.

I'm not sure about 拆封的音像制品. Is 拆封 a fixed verb pair? If so, what is its correct translation and context of usage? Also, what does the entire part mean? Some sort of audio and sound product? What is meant by that?

Context:
第二十五条 经营者采用网络、电视、电话、邮购等方式销售商品,消费者有权自收到商品之日起七日内退货,且无需说明理由,但下列商品除外:

(一)消费者定作的;

(二)鲜活易腐的;

(三)在线下载或者消费者拆封的音像制品、计算机软件等数字化商品;

(四)交付的报纸、期刊。
除前款所列商品外,其他根据商品性质并经消费者在购买时确认不宜退货的商品,不适用无理由退货。
消费者退货的商品应当完好。经营者应当自收到退回商品之日起七日内返还消费者支付的商品价款。退回商品的运费由消费者承担;经营者和消费者另有约定的,按照约定。

请帮忙我! :)
 
  • BODYholic

    Senior Member
    Chinese Cantonese
    "拆封" literally means breaking the seal. New products are typically shrink wrapped and may/may not be sealed. "拆封" implies that the package that contains the product has been opened.
     

    Thime

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Maybe you can say "unpacked audiovisual products". I'm not an expert in this field, but I think "audiovisual products" are refered to different types of technology which includes sound and video systems.
     
    Last edited:
    Top