疑义洽

< Previous | Next >

lesaucisson

Senior Member
italian
大家好,

我看不懂这个句子。能不能帮我?台湾的公文。我没办法用繁体字。

本资料疑义洽户籍地管辖户政事务所,并应遵循个人资料保护法之规范.

My 2 cents : if you have any questions, you can go to the office...? is it right ?

Thank you
 
  • retrogradedwithwind

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    阅读完本资料,如有疑义,请商洽于户籍地管辖户政事务所。


    意思如上。但不知道上面的句子是不是合于台湾语法规范。
     

    lesaucisson

    Senior Member
    italian
    so this sentence means 并应遵循个人资料保护法之规范. the document have to respect personal data, right ?

    where is the subject for 本资料疑义洽户籍地管辖户政事务所,并应遵循个人资料保护法之规范 ?
     

    retrogradedwithwind

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    本资料疑义洽户籍地管辖户政事务所,
    →关于本资料,如有疑义,请商洽于户籍地管辖户政事务所。

    并应遵循个人资料保护法之规范.
    →说的是遵循保护法。这句意思挺明确的,不解释了。

    Logically the subject is either I(writer) or you(reader), but naturally omitted.
     

    SimonTsai

    Senior Member
    Taiwanese Mandarin
    It seems to be an instance of topicalisation, where the topic is '本資料疑義', and the subject is the reader, which is implied, and the main verb is '洽', which means '洽詢'.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top