走出去

Liralen42

Senior Member
Chicago, US- English
以上の言葉英語で何といいますか、誰かご存じしますか?

よろしくお願いいたします。
 
  • masatom

    Banned
    Japanese
    上記の言葉英語で何といか、誰かご存じすか?

    よろしくお願いいたします。
    Hi.
    走出去 is not Japanese but Chinese.
    I didn't know the meaning at all.

    I looked for web sites and they say the meaning of 走出去 is "going overseas".
    In Japanese; 「海外進出」 or 「海外進出奨励策」
    It is one of Chinese government's policy. They recommend Chinese business going overseas.

    If you want to know more about it, I recommend you to post to Chinese forum.

    Hope this help.
     
    Last edited:

    Liralen42

    Senior Member
    Chicago, US- English
    that's interesting. I found it in a Japanese book. They were explaining the policy, but I didn:t realize that was the name of it in Chinese. Thanks alot!
     

    RA-Horakthy

    Member
    Chinese
    以上の言葉英語で何といいますか、誰かご存じしますか?

    よろしくお願いいたします。
    Literally, 走walk 出去the action of going outside
    走出去 means walk outside. It can be used broadly..like going out of the country, or walkes outside the house, or going out of your comfort zone...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top