黄码

Hakkar

Senior Member
Italian
Hello everyone.

What is exactly a "yellow hospital"? I know yellow does have some particular nuances in Chinese, however, I don't understand what this is about. Can you please help? Thank you in advance.

原标题:国家卫健委:要求各地设立黄码医院

据央视新闻,在今天(29日)上午的国新办新闻发布会上,国家卫生健康委副主任李斌回应了关于如何统筹疫情防控和正常的医疗服务的问题。

国家卫生健康委部署要求各地,要设立黄码医院,开通云门诊,对于危急重症的患者在核酸检测结果不明的情况下,要及时启动和规范使用急诊、抢救室、手术室、病房设立的缓冲区域,医务人员严格落实首诊负责制,和急危重症抢救的制度,做好个人防护,及时有效地进行救治,不以任何理由推诿拒绝,延误治疗。返回搜狐,查看更多
 
  • Lamb67

    Senior Member
    China/Mandarin
    It means the "yellow code" i.e. "huang ma" holders use their mobile phones to prove that they are not Covid free yet and need to be checked at those hospitals
    .😋
    黄码”人员及时到就近医疗机构进行核酸检测,检测结果为阴性后,会自动调整转为绿码。
     
    Last edited:

    paper worker

    Member
    Chinese
    Hello everyone.

    What is exactly a "yellow hospital"? I know yellow does have some particular nuances in Chinese, however, I don't understand what this is about. Can you please help? Thank you in advance.

    原标题:国家卫健委:要求各地设立黄码医院

    据央视新闻,在今天(29日)上午的国新办新闻发布会上,国家卫生健康委副主任李斌回应了关于如何统筹疫情防控和正常的医疗服务的问题。

    国家卫生健康委部署要求各地,要设立黄码医院,开通云门诊,对于危急重症的患者在核酸检测结果不明的情况下,要及时启动和规范使用急诊、抢救室、手术室、病房设立的缓冲区域,医务人员严格落实首诊负责制,和急危重症抢救的制度,做好个人防护,及时有效地进行救治,不以任何理由推诿拒绝,延误治疗。返回搜狐,查看更多
    Here 黄码means yellow Covid QR code. In China, everyone will have a Covid QR code on his smartphone. If it is green, it means everything is OK. If it's yellow, it means you possibly have any contact with some confirmed cases or once went to the place where the confirmed case had been. So you need to immdediately have a test in designated place and shall keep self-isolated until you test negtive. If it's red, it means you just come back from a high risk region (for example from abroad), which means you cannot go anywhere untill you have a 28-day qurantine to prove you are not infected. So yellow QR code just means some has a possibility to get Covid, and 黄码医院 is a hospital which can treat the patient who got a yellow covid QR code.
     

    Jonny W.

    Member
    Mandarin Chinese
    This is the Mobile code used for the COVID-19.
     

    Attachments

    • Screenshot_20220429-230346.png
      Screenshot_20220429-230346.png
      268.3 KB · Views: 13
    Top