친구 세 명이 있어요.

Moonchild.F

Member
persian
Dear korean friends^^
From these two sentences below which one is correct?
친구가 세 명 있어요.
친구 세 명이 있어요.
Is it okay if we add particles after counters? Like the second sentence?
 
  • YRUCRYINGUNI

    New Member
    Korean
    Hello! Please understand I’m not good at English.
    In Korean one can simply say without particles, expecially when two or more nouns are connected Like “친구 세 명”
    친구가 세 명이 있어요.
    친구가 세 명 있어요.
    친구 세 명이 있어요.
    So these sentences above are correct! And the last one is the most casual I think.
     

    Moonchild.F

    Member
    persian
    Hello! Please understand I’m not good at English.
    In Korean one can simply say without particles, expecially when two or more nouns are connected Like “친구 세 명”
    친구가 세 명이 있어요.
    친구가 세 명 있어요.
    친구 세 명이 있어요.
    So these sentences above are correct! And the last one is the most casual I think.
    Thank you so much!!<3
     
    Top