11.2013 310mAh UB2EAS [on a battery]

Discussion in 'English Only' started by sb70012, Nov 18, 2013.

  1. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani
    Hello,
    I have bought a battery but on the box of the battery this is written: 11.2013 310mAh UB2EAS
    I don't know it refers to production date or expiration.
    It's an earphone battery: http://www.rayovac.eu/uk on the box this address is written too.
    Any thought?

    Thank you
     
    Last edited: Nov 18, 2013
  2. CarlosRapido

    CarlosRapido Senior Member

    Québec - Canada
    français - English (Can)
    Nov., 2013 - likely date of production
    310mAh - nominal power output (310 milliamperes/hour)
    UB2EAS - product model designation
     
    Last edited: Nov 18, 2013
  3. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani
    Thank you.
     
    Last edited: Nov 18, 2013
  4. Linkway Senior Member

    British English
    One small correction: remove the s/
    310mAh is 310 milliampere-hours.

    It means it could deliver 310 mA for one hour, 155 mA for two hours, 31 mA for ten hours, and so on.

    310 milliamperes/hour means PER hour which would be a different meaning.
     
  5. sb70012

    sb70012 Senior Member

    Azerbaijani

Share This Page

Loading...