2 m de large sur hauteur de l’étage

cari51

Senior Member
England, English
A quick question on the way dimensions are described in Fr, I haven't come across this before so I wanted to check

les dimensions : 2m de large sur hauteur de l’étage

does this mean, dimensions: 2m across by the height of one floor?

Any tips warmly welcome!

Thanks

It's taken from a contract for a construction project, the objects being constructed are prototypes parts of a possible school campus, the full sentence is

Ces cellules décorées auront à minima les dimensions : 2m de large sur hauteur de l’étage
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • nobbs

    Senior Member
    France - Français
    Hello cari51,
    It's a bit unclear. What kind of object are we talking about?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top