3rd party certification

guldane

New Member
French, Turkish
voici le contexte (c'est une entreprise qui décrit son activité, ses objectifs etc) :

------------

Policy Deployment

Each registered location within NSK Europe Ltd; shall employ Policy Deployment principals, which are cascaded to subsequent operational levels. The objectives shall be to ensure effective progress in the four key areas of Customer, People, Process and Finance.
Current Policy Deployment for all sections of the business can be viewed through hyperlinks in the Key Business Processes flow chart.

Quality Management Responsibility

Group Quality Assurance Manager (Including Environmental Systems)
Reporting to the Chief Executive Officer for Europe:
Responsible for ensuring that Quality Management Systems are established, maintained and continuously developed across the organisation, which meet the changing needs of the business, the requirements of 3rd Party certifications for quality and any Customer defined standards.
Also responsible to ensure that Critical Business Concerns within the organisation are effectively investigated and resolved.
Also responsible for keeping third party certification bodies informed of significant business changes, including the notification within 5 working days of Ford Q1 revocation or GM Level II containment anywhere within NSK Europe Ltd.
Responsible for ensuring that Environmental Systems maintain continued compliance with all applicable government safety and environmental regulations, including those concerning handling, recycling, eliminating or disposing of hazardous materials and meet the requirements of ISO 14001 where applicable.
Responsible for the facilitation of Policy Deployment across NSK Europe.

Local Management Representative
Each registered location shall appoint a local Management Representative who shall ensure that systems are in place to meet the needs of the business within the scope defined.


---------------------


et voici ma "traduction" :

-----------------

Responsabilité de gestion de la qualité
Groupe gestion de la qualité (y compris système environnemental)
Faire rapport au PDG pour l'Europe :
Chargé de garantir que les Systèmes de Gestion de la Qualité sont établis, maintenu et développé sans cesse à travers l'organisation, qui répond aux besoins changeants de l’entreprise, aux exigences de certifications de responsabilité civil pour la qualité et à n'importe quelles normes définies par les Clients.





-----------


je sais qu'elle est pas top, en plus le texte est bizarre

comment traduiriez vous?
 
  • asteroide

    Senior Member
    France - français
    et a la necessite de certification par un tiers de la qualite et de tout standard (?) defini par le consommateur

    on pourrait aussi dire
    et a la necessite de certification de la qualite et de tout standard defini par le consammateur par un tiers

    ca se refere au fait que pour obtenir une certification de qualite, il faut que la procedure de production soit audite par une personne/organisme exterieur a la societe de production (par un tiers, qui n'a pas de lien avec la compagnie a qui il va donner la certification, ni aucun benefice a en tirer)

    c'est le tiers qui doit certifier la qualite et les standards definis par le consommateur

    desolee pour les accents, je viens de changer de clavier, je m'en vais lire l'aide.
     

    DocWriter

    Member
    French & Dutch - Belgium
    Responsible for ensuring that Quality Management Systems are established, maintained and continuously developed across the organisation, which meet the changing needs of the business, the requirements of 3rd Party certifications for quality and any Customer defined standards.
    ---
    Chargé de la mise en place de Systèmes de Gestion de Qualité, maintenus et développés en continu au sein de l'organisation, et répondant aux besoins changeants de l'entreprise, aux exigences de certification par un tiers (or: par une tierce partie) pour la qualité et à tout standard défini par le client.
     

    guldane

    New Member
    French, Turkish
    merci pour votre aide
    je prendrai plutôt la première phrase
    ça fait bizarre de dire "par le consommateur par un tiers
    et j'aurai laissé "norme"

    pas grave pour les accents je comprends quand même :)
     

    guldane

    New Member
    French, Turkish
    merci DocWriter
    elle est pas mal votre phrase

    petit détail, je garde "Systèmes de Gestion de la Qualité" car je l'ai trouvé sur Wikipédia
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top