5 p.m. PDT

ortensia

Senior Member
italy italian
The conference call is set for:
Wednesday, Aug. 20 at 5 p.m. (PDT).

Che significa PDT?
Grazie!
 
  • miri

    Senior Member
    Italy/Italian
    (Pacific Daylight Time) Ora Legale del Fuso Orario del Pacifico (GMT-7).
     

    vicky1027

    Senior Member
    usa english
    I'm guessing it means Pacific Daylight Time? Although here in America, we would say PST (Pacific Standard Time)
     

    tj4652

    Senior Member
    usa, english
    I'm guessing it means Pacific Daylight Time? Although here in America, we would say PST (Pacific Standard Time)
    Actually, between March 9 and November 2, we are calling it PDT this year. The rest of the year we call it PST. Remember the spring forward, fall back thing?

    Tom
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top