A A A

kbbylily

Senior Member
france, français
Hello,

What does AAA means?
I've googles it but I find many things like "Amateur Athletic Association" or "
Aberdeen Appointments Agency".
Does anyone has an idea?
the context is a woman calling a cop she knows about a girls who ran out of gas in the desert.
And when she ask "what do we do?" he says " what do you mean, what do we, do,
it sounds like a AAA problem to me".
Thank you
 
  • fsabroso

    Senior Member
    Perú / Castellano
    Hi:

    I think it`s referring to an car insurance for road assistance, AAA, I don't remember what the acronym means exactly, here in USA you would receive mail from them :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top