A best practice rule is no situation

  • COLsass

    Senior Member
    This is a horribly written sentence. I'd understand it to mean this:

    It is advisable that an adult never be alone with a child.

    (Supongo que el contexto es de los maestros con los estudiantes?)
     

    Aidanriley

    Senior Member
    English
    Qué esta intentando a traducir? Puede darnoslo en español?

    This is a horribly written sentence. I'd understand it to mean this:

    It is advisable that an adult never be alone with a child.

    (Supongo que el contexto es de los maestros con los estudiantes?)
    Wow, I must say I am completely impressed...I didn't deduce anything near that meaning from it.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    Peruvian lady

    Member
    Spanish
    Thank you everyone, and COLsass I just fixed it.

    Se recomienda evitar que eladultoesté asolascon unniño.
    ¡Hola a todos! Un milenio después....:) lo siento, recién lo veo.

    Yo diría:
    Una norma de práctica adecuada sería que, en ninguna situación, un adulto esté a solas con un niño.

    Saludos primaverales!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top