A Bit sweary

dyeruz

New Member
english
Just want to get an exact translation for this phrase - "Zjebana jak nigdy" and the context it is being used in..i.e A mental thing, or otherwise.

*Can someone help please?
 
Last edited:
  • dn88

    Senior Member
    Polish
    I suppose the most straightforward translation could be something along the lines of "fucked (up) as never before" ("fucked (up)" as in "wasted", and not necessarily because of alcohol/drugs but also mentally/physically, generally not feeling well). The male version of the expression would have to be "zjebany jak nigdy".

    Some examples:

    Man, you look fucked! Have you been drinking all night? - Stary, zjebanie wyglądasz! Piłeś przez całą noc?

    I'm feeling fucked up. - Zjebanie się czuję.

    That's my best shot right now. Maybe someone else can come up with a better translation.
     

    Old Raft

    Member
    Polish
    Just want to get an exact translation for this phrase - "Zjebana jak nigdy" and the context it is being used in..i.e A mental thing, or otherwise.
    As ever, it is impossible to give a faithful translation without the context. Is that meant literally or not? Physically or mentally? Negative or positive? It could mean "she's had a fuck of her life", but it could also mean "she's all wasted/messed up", and a few other things.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top