A chick who's just plain mean

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by sopazo, Sep 15, 2007.

  1. sopazo Senior Member

    Santiago, Chile
    Chile, español
    Hola a todos! Necesito ayuda con esta frase: "A chick who's just plain mean, a sour sweet 16". En especial, no comprendo la parte de "plain mean". Está hablando de una muchacha que es malvada. Ojala pudieran ayudarme! Gracias.
     
  2. i heart queso Senior Member

    San Francisco, California
    English, Canada
    Simplemente, puramente mala.
     
  3. chicanul Senior Member

    SoCal
    english/spanish
    simplemente mala, (maltrata a la gente, descortés)
     
  4. sopazo Senior Member

    Santiago, Chile
    Chile, español
    Aaaaaa, gracias!
     

Share This Page

Loading...