a free-fucking person (literaly)

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by graz71, May 24, 2009.

  1. graz71 Senior Member

    Paris ~ France
    ~ Le bon Françoy de France ~
    hello

    can somebody help me to tranlate a "free-fucking person"? literaly. i understand it's a person having sex but what about the "free..."? somebody who have lot of sex? a libertine person? i can't get it.

    many thanks
     
  2. broglet

    broglet Senior Member

    London
    English - England
    C'est pas une locution répandue mais il signifie qu'il aime avoir beaucoup de sexe avec beaucoup de personnes.
     
  3. graz71 Senior Member

    Paris ~ France
    ~ Le bon Françoy de France ~
    merci pour la réponse. je pense pour "libertin" à moins que la signification soit plus vulgaire.
     
  4. vamink Senior Member

    English-England
    context?
    it might be about sex or "fucking" could just be making it more significant (e.g "that was fucking brilliant!"
     
  5. broglet

    broglet Senior Member

    London
    English - England
    J'ai l'impression qu'il est un peu plus spécifique que 'libertin'
     

Share This Page

Loading...