a kind of jacking out

Inaki_

New Member
Spanish
Hello,

We are having some problems with a client and I have received an e-mail in which this sentence appears. The constest of the argument we are having is that they say we are not painting some pieces after being straightened:

"What you have been doing is (talking very gently) closer to a kind of jacking out, for which we do not pay material costs."

I hope you can help me with this sentence I can not understand because I do not know the meaning of "jacking out".

Thanks in advance.

Iñaki.
 
  • Inaki_

    New Member
    Spanish
    ok I have been searching and thinking about a possible translation. Could it mean to take out or repair the dents with a tool, with a jack (gato)??

    thanks again
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top