a knotty girl

Brimstone

Senior Member
México Spanish
Hola:

Entiendo que Knotty hair es tener el cabello enmarañado, despeinado, pero no sé qué significa a knotty girl. ¿Quizá se refiere a una chica fácil de seducir? Gracias.
 
  • gengo

    Senior Member
    American English
    Are you sure you don't mean "naughty girl"? Knotty girl means nothing to me. A knotty problem is one that is difficult to solve.
     

    Bevj

    Allegra Moderata (Sp/Eng, Cat)
    English (U.K.)
    Sin el contexto original, solo podemos adivinar.
    Quizás gengo tenga razón, pero es imposible saber.
     

    Magazine

    Senior Member
    Español-España.
    I guess it must be a play on words. Naughty girl, knotty girl.

    1572565291079.png
     
    Top