A lo largo de este articulo periodistico

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by thewordspeaker, Feb 18, 2009.

  1. thewordspeaker Senior Member

    Spanish
    ¿Como se dice en inglés esta frase?

    A lo largo de este articulo periodistico

    Gracias
     
  2. Machin

    Machin Senior Member

    Peruvian Spanish
    Throughout this article / this news article ...
     
  3. Roberto_Mendoza

    Roberto_Mendoza Senior Member

    Michoacán, México
    Spanish - México
    Mi intento:

    Throughout this (journalistic) article...

    Creo que puedes omitir "journalistic". Espera a ver otras opiniones. Saludos.
     

Share This Page

Loading...