a lot of language schools that need good French teachers

< Previous | Next >

znikam

Member
Polish
hi,
i need a translation of the above phrase, can anyone correct this please?

Il y a beaucoup de les écoles linguistiques (?) q'ont besoin de bonnes proffeseur de français.

ça marche?

merci d'avance
 
  • OmbreBlanche

    New Member
    UK
    English
    beaucoup de les écoles
    Never use de les. 9.9 times out of 10, use 'beaucoup de'. Therefore: beaucoup d'écoles...

    Can't abbreviate this. Keep it as 'qui ont'.

    bonnes proffeseur
    Wrong spelling of 'professeur'. Agreement of adjectives needs correcting: professeurs = masculine plural. 'Bon' masculine plural = bons ~ bons professeurs.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top