a lot of people spread out

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by annaneedshelp, May 8, 2013.

  1. annaneedshelp Senior Member

    english
    how would you say spread out in spanish....as in lots of people spread out. for example, terrorism is difficult to control because there are too many terrorist groups spread out all across the world.
     
  2. Omada Senior Member

    España
    Español, España
    En ese contexto yo diría "dispersos" o "desperdigados"
     
  3. annaneedshelp Senior Member

    english
    muchas gracias por tu respuesta muy rapida! :)
     
  4. annaneedshelp Senior Member

    english
    todavia no estoy segura como usarlo.....


    -los grupos terroristas están(?) muy dispersos/desperdigados por todo el mundo para poder controlarlos? o en otro contexto...si ellos hubieron actuado mas rápidamente hubieron podido parar a las revueltas antes que se dispersaron.


    sorry! y gracias :)
     
  5. Omada Senior Member

    España
    Español, España
    ...is difficult to control because there are too many terrorist groups spread out all across the world
    ...es difícil de controlar porque hay demasiados grupos terroristas dispersos por el mundo.
     
  6. Krommeniam

    Krommeniam Member

    Madrid, Spain
    Spanish - Spain
    :tick:
     

Share This Page

Loading...