a lot of people spread out

annaneedshelp

Senior Member
english
how would you say spread out in spanish....as in lots of people spread out. for example, terrorism is difficult to control because there are too many terrorist groups spread out all across the world.
 
  • annaneedshelp

    Senior Member
    english
    En ese contexto yo diría "dispersos" o "desperdigados"
    todavia no estoy segura como usarlo.....


    -los grupos terroristas están(?) muy dispersos/desperdigados por todo el mundo para poder controlarlos? o en otro contexto...si ellos hubieron actuado mas rápidamente hubieron podido parar a las revueltas antes que se dispersaron.


    sorry! y gracias :)
     

    Omada

    Senior Member
    Español, España
    ...is difficult to control because there are too many terrorist groups spread out all across the world
    ...es difícil de controlar porque hay demasiados grupos terroristas dispersos por el mundo.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top