1. morethanchance Senior Member

    France
    England, English
    Il faut qu’on protège la société contre ceux qui sont violent, et la prison est une moyenne de séparer le criminels du public.

    It is necessary to protect society from those who are violent, and prison is a means by which to separate criminals from the public.

    Est-ce qu'ils veulent dire la même chose? Corrigez-moi s'il vous plait.
     
  2. DearPrudence

    DearPrudence Dépêche Mod (AL mod)

    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    It should be masculine: "est un moyen de"

    Otherwise I think you could have kept: "il est nécessaire de protéger" instead of "on"
    + you forgot an "s" somewhere ;)
     
  3. morethanchance Senior Member

    France
    England, English
    Ceux qui sont violents.
    Merci!
     
  4. DearPrudence

    DearPrudence Dépêche Mod (AL mod)

    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    I hadn't seen this one. There's another one then :p
     
  5. morethanchance Senior Member

    France
    England, English
    LeS criminels!
     

Share This Page

Loading...