a most unusual letter from

javiercalderon

Member
Spanish
Hola a todos.

¿Alguien me podría ayudar a traducir esta frase?: "A most unusual letter from...".

Mi intento: Una carta poco usual de...". Gracias por adelantado.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • jackaustralia

    Senior Member
    Australia English
    Sí, tu traducción está bien. Otra opción: "Una carta bien rara/extraña de...".
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    tetulio5

    Senior Member
    Spanish-España
    Could you explain me the meaning of the article behind of "most"?
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    tetulio5

    Senior Member
    Spanish-España
    El artículo "A". For instance: "A most violent story". Thanks.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top