a party below the absolute minimum age

zantike

Senior Member
mexico español
Hola.

¿Como traducirían dicha frase en el siguiente contexto?

Defective marriages are typically classified as either “void” or “voidable,” depending upon the intensity in the particular impediment. For example, generally considered “void” is an attempted incestuous or bigamous marriage or one involving a party below the absolute minimum age of marriage.

Es típico que los matrimonios defectuosos se clasifiquen incluso como “nulos o anulables”, contando con la intensidad en el impedimento particular. Por ejemplo, generalmente “nulo” es un intento de matrimonio incestuoso y bígamo o involucra una parte por debajo de la edad mínima absoluta para el matrimonio.

Gracias de antemano.
 
  • interpretthat

    Senior Member
    Disneyland, Ca. USA -spanish
    or one Involving a party below the absolute minimum age of marriage.
    ..o uno que implique la participacion de una de las partes quien no cumpla con la edad mimima para contraer matrimonio.
    Suerte.



    Thought you might like to know;

    AGE OF CONSENT = EDAD NÚBIL

    AGE OF REMAND = PARA EFECTOS PENALES
     
    Last edited:

    David

    Banned
    "Age of remand" does not mean "para efectos penales." Absurd.

    según la intensidad del impedimento particular. Por ejemplo, generalmente “nulo” es un intento de contraer un matrimonio que sea incestuoso o bígamo o uno de cuyos contrayentes no haya cumplido la edad mínima absoluta.

    (There are relative minimum ages "a spouse between the ages of 16 and 18 when the other spouse is more than four years older", and there are "absolute" minimums: no person under the age of 15 may be married in the State of West Confusion. (Ejemplos inventados)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top