a request to embassy

iambabur

Senior Member
Pakistan urdu
please translate these sentences is spanish
It is requested in your honour that I have received Sponsor letters for family reunion for me and my children from my husband Mr. xxxxx who is living in Spain. After various contacts, the nominated courier service (xxxx) is not receiving the relevant documents for further processing and verbally advising to me wait till July.
The date for submission is expiring as the documents were issued on (date). Please give the appointment so that I & my family can join my husband as soon as possible.
Note: photocopies of our sponsor letters are attached with this letter.
 
  • HesterPrynne

    Senior Member
    Spain, Spanish
    please translate these sentences is spanish
    It is requested in your honour that I have received Sponsor letters for family reunion for me and my children from my husband Mr. xxxxx who is living in Spain. After various contacts, the nominated courier service (xxxx) is not receiving the relevant documents for further processing and verbally advising to me wait till July.
    The date for submission is expiring as the documents were issued on (date). Please give the appointment so that I & my family can join my husband as soon as possible.
    Note: photocopies of our sponsor letters are attached with this letter.
    WordReference doesn't work this way. Please read the rules.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top