abbreviated visit

< Previous | Next >

pkg_sriram

New Member
india - telugu
hi all
'abbreviated visit'


please how to use this phrase in sentences and what does it mean ?

best regards
sriram
 
  • cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    Hello pkg_sriram,

    Context and background are required in this forum.

    Where did you see or hear this term?

    What came before and after the sentence including 'abbreviated visit'?

    We need much more information from you.

    < READ this before you post: forum rules and some very useful links, too. >
    If you wish to see how the phrase is used, any search engine will provide you with thousands of examples. Unless something in a specific context indicates otherwise, the meaning is literal. Just look at the dictionary definitions for abbreviated and for visit.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top