Abito en Oadby,Leicestershire, è molto tranquilla y bella

*a*n*a*

Senior Member
English
Ciao...I want to say in Italian...
Abito en Oadby,Leicestershire, è molto tranquilla y bella.

Should "bella" and "tranquilo" be feminine or masculine?

grazie
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • SpookyT

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Ciao...I want to say in Italian...
    Abito en Oadby,Leicestershire, è molto tranquilla y bella.

    Should "bella" and "tranquilo" be feminine or masculine?

    grazie
    Hi ana, I think some Spanish has sneaked in :)

    I'd need the original English sentence to be sure it fits, anyways in Italian you would say:

    Abito a Oadby, nel Leicestershire, una cittadina bella e tranquilla.

    (feminine, because it refers to 'cittadina')
     

    Angel.Aura

    del Mod, solo L'aura
    Italian
    < Previous | Next >
    Top