abstract concerts

pingouin

Member
Français - France
Hi,

Someone send me a mail requesting an abstract concerts about what I'm writing. I'm not completely sure about the meaning. Is it just a short summary or a detailed one? or something else?

I just fail to find a french translation of this expression. Maybe "résumé du scénario" because in french we don't use to say "résumé du concert". I feel like I really don't have the right meaning here...

Thank you!
 
  • Glasguensis

    Signal Modulation
    English - Scotland
    I think you should ask what they mean without feeling embarrassed, because as a native speaker I have absolutely no clue what this means.
     

    pingouin

    Member
    Français - France
    Er... okay! I think I'm going to follow your advice and ask her for an explanation. It looks like the word could have been mispelled.

    Thank you for your help.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top