Abstract

chivislh

New Member
México, Español
Hola, he olvidado el inglés, ¿esta bien escrito esta parte de mi resumen?

The study will take place in a scholar space and will incorporate some suggestions on the subject to be consider in the curriculum as well as other extracurricular activities. It is important to mention that the thesis work only considers the educative proposal for the management of USW; which will be presented to the “Seminario de Sustentabilidad” of the “Academia de Ciencias Experimentales” and to the CCH authorities as well, in order to be examined an eventually to be applied.
 
  • DCPaco

    Senior Member
    Spanish of Mexico/ English of the USA
    Hola, he olvidado el inglés, ¿esta bien escrito esta parte de mi resumen?

    The study will take place in a scholarly space and will incorporate some suggestions on the subject to be considered in the curriculum as well as other extracurricular activities. It is important to mention that the thesis work only considers the educative proposal for the management of USW, which will be presented to the “Seminario de Sustentabilidad” of the “Academia de Ciencias Experimentales” and to the CCH authorities as well--in order to be examined and eventually applied.
    para la parte que he puesto en azul, recomiendo:

    at a scholarly site

    aunque, si me explicas que era la intención, quizá haya algo mejor que poner allí.
     

    aquagirl

    Senior Member
    English , USA
    yo tengo una pregunta que se nos puede acabar por ser útil. qué quiere decir abstracto? porque en ingles creo que nunca se dice "abstract" aunque tenga sentido más o menos apropriado.

    creo que se dice "proposal?"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top