acúseme recibo - confirm receipt

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Chaoki Layachi, Jan 11, 2007.

  1. Chaoki Layachi Member

    English
    Can someone please tell me what this means...

    acuseme el recibo de este....

    Does it mean "please let me knwo if you received this"?

    Thankyou,

    Chaoki Layachi
     
  2. shoam

    shoam Senior Member

    Seattle, Washington, USA
    spanish argentina
    EXACTLY!!!!!
     
  3. susanb

    susanb Senior Member

    Catalan-Catalonia
    Yes, that's right! It means : confirm delivery
     
  4. Chaoki Layachi Member

    English
    Thankyou very much both of you.

    Chaoki
     

Share This Page

Loading...