AC: ritmico, sin soplos.

Discussion in 'Medical Terminology' started by Shelle, Sep 16, 2014.

  1. Shelle Member

    English
    Hola

    Para traducir AC: ritmico, sin soplos. AC se refiere a heart rate?

    Heart rate/ pulse : rhythmic, without murmurs.

    Gracias para la ayuda de antemano
     
  2. danielfranco

    danielfranco Senior Member

    A lo mejor es auscultación cardíaca.
     
  3. Shelle Member

    English
    gracias :)
     
  4. riverwild Senior Member

    English - Ireland
    Hi, I have a similar abbreviation and text 'ACV: rítmico. No soplos. No edemas maleolares ni signos de TVP'.

    Does anyone know what 'ACV' means?
     
  5. LVRBC Senior Member

    English-US, standard and medical
    ACV may mean auscultación cardiovascular. (It has other meanings as well, like accidente o ataque cerebrovascular. Context is everything.)
     

Share This Page

Loading...