accommodation network

tory.v

Member
Russian, Belarusian
Hello!
Does anybody know what the phrase "accommodation network" means?
Is it possible to use it in the followinf sentence:
Annually it receives 2 -3 million people, who can enjoy a excellent accomodation network .
Or, maybe, "accomodation facilities" will be more suitable.

Thanks
 
  • Cagey

    post mod (English Only / Latin)
    English - US
    Hello, tory.v. :)

    What do you want to say?

    Please explain using other words. In particular, what does the "accommodation network" consist of? Who will use it?
     

    tory.v

    Member
    Russian, Belarusian
    Hello))
    It means that the city disposes of a well functioning system of accommodation facilities that tourists can enjoy.
    So, my variant is: Annually it receives 2 -3 million people, who can enjoy excellent accommodation facilities (or, maybe, acommodation facilities system).
    But google shows me the phrase "accommodation network", which is literal translation of my original text. So, I'm interest in what it's mean and wether it's suitable for my translation.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top