accomplishment> of these principles

Faisal_Ahmad

Senior Member
India - English
Can I use the verb 'accomplish' with the noun 'principles'? Here is the phrase.

Successful accomplishment of these principles requires...

Thanks for your help!
 
  • Florentia52

    Modwoman in the attic
    English - United States
    You're not using "accomplish" as a verb here. If you want to know about the noun "accomplishment" in this sentence, please give us the complete sentence and some context so we can provide accurate answers.
     

    Faisal_Ahmad

    Senior Member
    India - English
    You're not using "accomplish" as a verb here. If you want to know about the noun "accomplishment" in this sentence, please give us the complete sentence and some context so we can provide accurate answers.
    Here is the exact sentence:

    Successful accomplishment of these principles requires sites to effectively deliver patient-centered care and optimize the skills and behaviors of research team members, as well as the organizational systems of the site.
     

    se16teddy

    Senior Member
    English - England
    I am not sure but I think you are talking about applying principles.

    The sentence will be easier to understand if you use verbs instead of nouns: "To apply these principles, sites must..."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top