accounting consulting services

Bolsostones

New Member
Spanish - English - French - Portuguese
I'm translating a presentation for my boss, from Spanish to English.

Can you give me some advice on it?
Letters in bold is what i translated.

Thanks in advance.
I apologize if it's too long.
In the first sentence take into account that you may see account redundant but it's just because we not only give accountant services but we also give advice, two different things.

Nuestra firma está integrada por un equipo de profesionales que presta servicios en las áreas de administración, contabilidad, tributaria, financiera y de consultoría.

Our Firm is composed by a professional team which gives administrative, accountant, tax administration, financial and accounting consulting services.

Cada una de estas áreas está liderada por calificados profesionales especializados en la materia en cuestión, lo que nos permite brindarle soluciones adecuadas en forma eficiente.
Each one of the areas is lead by qualified and specialized professionals on the subject in question, which allows us to bring adequate solutions in an efficient way.

Tenemos como objetivo estratégico dar soluciones integrales a nuestros clientes y agregar ventajas diferenciales a sus negocios.
Our main strategic goal is to give the right solutions to our customers and add substantial advantages that will make a difference in their business.

El ser una organización joven nos permite llegar al cliente con un servicio y una atención personalizada que se adapte a sus necesidades particulares y que en definitiva le aporte mayor valor a sus actividades.
Being a young organization allows us to reach our clients with great customer care and a personalized service that adapts to their specific needs, adding greater value to its activities.

Nuestro compromiso con ustedes, es el de asesorarlos y dar respuestas eficientes a sus inquietudes empresariales, desarrollando una interacción permanente que nos permita a todos una continua mejora en nuestros emprendimientos.
Our commitment with the client is to develop and give fast and efficient answers to their enterprise concerns, developing a permanent interaction which allows both of us to improve in our in future projects.

 
Last edited:
  • Bolsostones

    New Member
    Spanish - English - French - Portuguese
    lo que digo es que estoy traduciendo de español a ingles no de ingles a español. Lo que esta escrito en español no es mi duda. Lo que sí es lo escrito en ingles si les parece que empleo los términos correctos en cuanto a formalidad.
     

    Bolsostones

    New Member
    Spanish - English - French - Portuguese
    y decir servicios de contaduría contable sería una redundancia, una cosa es Consultoría y otra cosa es contaduría, por eso es consultoría contable.

    Gracias igual por el aporte ya que fuistes el único en tomarse el tiempo de leer y tratar de ayudar
     
    Top