Accusative

< Previous | Next >
Status
Not open for further replies.

Panda678

Member
Chinese
Hello everyone, I have some questions with the following sentences.

1. Es gibt eine einfache Regel, wie du dir das merken kennst. i donnot know if I understand correctly because there are many pronoun here. The "dir" here means du, the reason why we add "dir" here is because of the merken, we use Dativ after merken? Regel is Die Regel, why we use " das" here?

2. Ich suche einen Geldautomaten. I know it is asskusative here, that is why "einen". Der Geldautomat. why do we add "en" here? I think it should be "suche einen Geldautomat."

3 .Ich traege eine gelbe Hose. Can I use Dative after the word " Traegen"? Thank you.
 
  • Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top