achieving a 10% point increase in pre- and post test proficiency exams in medical procedures and skills

< Previous | Next >

mdiomi

New Member
DRC - French
  • Number of personnel achieving a 10% point increase in pre- and post test proficiency exams in medical procedures and skills ?

  • Number of personnel achieving a 10% point increase in pre- and post test proficiency exams in health information systems, health data analysis and reporting

  • Number of laboratory personnel achieving a 10% point increase in pre and post test proficiency exams in laboratory techniques and procedures
 
  • french4beth

    Senior Member
    US-English
    Hi mdiomi,
    If you're able, why don't you try translating, and then someone could correct you?
    If you don't speak English, please let us know.
    Si vous parlez l'anglais, veuillez traduire les phrases, et qqn pourrait les corriger. Si vous ne parlez pas d'anglais, veuillez nous en faire part.
     

    zonbette

    Senior Member
    French
    mdiomi said:
    • Number of personnel achieving a 10% point increase in pre- and post test proficiency exams in medical procedures and skills ?
    • Number of personnel achieving a 10% point increase in pre- and post test proficiency exams in health information systems, health data analysis and reporting
    • Number of laboratory personnel achieving a 10% point increase in pre and post test proficiency exams in laboratory techniques and procedures
    Nombre de membres du personnel ayant amélioré leurs résultats de 10 pour cent entre le pré- et le post- certificat d'examen test sur les procédures et qualifications médicales

    stet ................... d'examen sur les systèmes d'informations, d'analyses des données et de compte-rendus (au secours j'ai un doute sur le pluriel de ce mot) médicaux

    stet ............ d'examen en techniques et procédures de laboratoire.
     

    french4beth

    Senior Member
    US-English
    Salut zonbette,
    Je crois que les traductions sont excellents!
    Pour le pluriel - est-ce que ce n'est que les noms qui prennent le pluriel (c-a-d comptes-rendu)?
     

    Gil

    Senior Member
    Français, Canada
    health information systems, health data analysis and reporting

    Il se peut que "reporting" veuille dire "déclaration" (de maladies)
     

    diazen

    Member
    French
    svp comment traduire "pre- and in-service training". C'est dans le cadre d'une formation destinée à des prestataires de soins
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top