Acquired + preposition?

bozhidara

New Member
Bulgarian
Hello guys,

I am making my CV in English and I don't know what preposition I have to use. I want to say that I have gained some skills from one place but how can I do it with "acquired + prep"?
Example:
"Excellent teamworking skills.
Acquired by/from/other preposition International Fair "....."
 
  • Enquiring Mind

    Senior Member
    English - the Queen's
    Hi bozhidara, and welcome to the forum:
    ... excellent teamworking skills acquired at the International Fair (Where did I acquire them?)
    ... excellent teamworking skills acquired from my six months working at the International Fair (From what or where did I acquire them?)
    ... excellent teamworking skills acquired by working at the International Fair (How did I acquire them?)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top