active adult retail

< Previous | Next >

ayed

Senior Member
Arabic(Saudi)
Hello, folks.

What is retail clinic in the this contex:
Retirement Community offers active adult retail and on-site medical facilities.


My regards


Ayed
 
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    Here's where the problem lies: active adult retail is an expression by itself -- entirely separate from on-site medical facilities.

    From Wiki: active adult retail: Active adult retail is a specific category of age-targeted specialty shops and professional services strategically catering to the daily needs of active adults.

    You should click the link and read the article for more -- it's interesting and not very long.

    Edit: An afterthought just to say that retail here is a noun, not an adjective.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top