active local or systemic infection / active malignancy or other significant medical co-morbidities

Cynthia G

New Member
Mexico, Spanish
Thank you all for helping me! I have another one:
Active local or systemic infection. Active malignancy or other significant medical co-morbidities.
If someone knows what does it mean in Spanish that will be wonderful! I have no idea. Thank you.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    Lauranazario, presente. Perdonen la tardanza.

    De verdad que les agradezco el voto de confianza, pero la información que nos piden ser refiere más bien a farmacología que a medicina!!!!

    Now these are easier for me, as they deal with Medicine. ;)

    Active local or systemic infection = infección local o sistémica activa
    Active malignancy or other significant medical co-morbidities = tumor maligno activo o cualquier otra comorbilidad médica significativa/importante.

    Saludos a todos... y gracias nuevamente. :)
    LN.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top