Additional tuition?

< Previous | Next >

hailept

Senior Member
Vietnamese
  • PaulQ

    Banned
    UK
    English - England
    No additional tuition is charged if you don’t find a job - No additional tuition fee/price/cost is charged if you don’t find a job.

    Tuition is often used as a short form of "the cost of tuition".
     

    hailept

    Senior Member
    Vietnamese
    @PaulQ: Does it mean the tuition or the interest of that tuition? For example, the tuition is 50,000 USD, and after 1 year unpaid by graduates, it may become 60,000 USD.
     

    PaulQ

    Banned
    UK
    English - England
    Does it mean the tuition or the interest of that tuition?
    It is unclear as to what it actually means. What form any further money might take is not stated.

    Assuming that it is interest is reasonable but we cannot be sure.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top