Agilidad y capacidad elástica e instantánea...

Jerezgirl

Senior Member
English
The first part of this sentence sounds odd to me and I can't work out how to translate it....

Las principales ventajas son:
>Agilidad y capacidad elástica e instantánea, disponer de la capacidad que nuestro negocio necesita en cada momento, dando un servicio óptimo por muy alta que llegue a ser la demanda.


Instant and elastic agility and capacity(???). Have the ability that our business needs at any time(???), giving the optimal service no matter how high the demand is.
 
  • gengo

    Senior Member
    American English
    The adjectives may modify only the second noun, which would make sense because capacity can be both elastic and instantaneous. Agility is the ability of a business to adapt quickly to a changing situation. Capacity here seems to be used in the business sense of "ability to perform a service or provide a product."

    Agility and instant and elastic capacity, to have at our disposal the capacity that our business may need at any given time, giving the optimal service no matter how high the demand may be.

    Hope that helps.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top