" air credit "

Haroon

Senior Member
Arabic-Egypt
While trying to find an Arabic translation to this phrase " H2O in entering air credit ",in a technical text,I expected to find the meaning of credit is quantity, for example .However I couldn't find that sense.Any help !
 
  • ayed

    Senior Member
    Arabic(Saudi)
    While trying to find an Arabic translation to this phrase " H2O in entering air credit ",in a technical text,I expected to find the meaning of credit is quantity, for example .However I couldn't find that sense.Any help !
    Let me guess : ziyadat al-Hawaa.زيادة الهواء
    Don't forget the context is helpful, Haroon..
     

    Han86

    Banned
    Arabic
    What is exactly the topic of the text? "credit" is a very common word in scientific writings and it can mean million things.
     

    cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Yes, Haroon. Even as subtitles, there sure are sentences before it and after it, a situation in which it was used... Please give us enough information to understand the words you're asking about.
    Thanks.
     

    Han86

    Banned
    Arabic
    This reminds me of the thermodynamicaly used word "مخزن" or "مستودع". It still needs more context.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top