al diritto e al calcolo

kellytree

Senior Member
USA English
Hello folks!
I am trying to find some terms for an INPS account statement.
It is a "Estratto Conto Previdenziale". I suppose something like a Social Security Statement of Account.

One of the headings in the table says:
Contributi utili pensione
al diritto e al calcolo

Contributi utili pensione: something along the lines of the contributions you make towards your pension.
al diritto e al calcolo -- Something like the amount you have a right to and the amount that has been calculated?

Does anyone know where I can find the proper translations of these terms?

Thanks in advance for any help.
 
  • FlailnotStruggle

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Estratto Conto Previdenziale = Provident Account Balance
    Contributi utili pensione al diritto e calcolo = Law and Computational Pension Profit Contributions

    Ciao
     

    kellytree

    Senior Member
    USA English
    Thank you for your answer FailnotStruggle.
    I did a little search with the terms you suggested and nothing came up (obviously this doesn't mean they are wrong but could mean they are not "standard" terms" and since this is all Arab to me I haven't got a clue where to begin!).

    Contributi utili pensione - Earnings for pension contribution ?

    al diritto e calcolo:
    al diritto - what you are entitled to under law?
    al calcolo- what has actually been calculated?
     

    FlailnotStruggle

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Thank you for your answer FailnotStruggle.
    I did a little search with the terms you suggested and nothing came up (obviously this doesn't mean they are wrong but could mean they are not "standard" terms" and since this is all Arab to me I haven't got a clue where to begin!).

    Contributi utili pensione - Earnings for pension contribution ?

    al diritto e calcolo:
    al diritto - what you are entitled to under law?
    al calcolo- what has actually been calculated?
    Hey,
    For an ample review see the official term
    Provident Fund (it reports contributions as well)
    _____________
    al diritto - subject to law rights
    al calcolo - subject to calculations
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top