Albanian: flas (conjugation)

rebrafi

New Member
Poruguese
Hi, this is the first time I'm using this forum, so, forgive my mistake, if I'm using the wrong area.
I'm studying Albanian, through Colloquial Albanian- Routledge (unë flas, ti flet). I met the verb FLAS (to speak) the book doesn't give the conjugation of this verb totally and in the site verbix.com it is shown a different way to first and second person of singular (unë flas ti flas ai flas ne flasim ju flasni ata flasin). Could someone who knows the language tell me? thanks.
 
  • AgonSK

    New Member
    Italian and Albanian
    Hi rebrafi,

    the conjugation for the verb "flas" (note that in standard albanian the first person singular conjugation is used as the infinitive in dictionaries) in the present tense is as follows:

    Unë flas
    Ti flet
    Ai flet
    Ne flasim
    Ju flisni
    Ata flasin
     
    Top