Albanian: muzikë

Cheeky-Monkey

Senior Member
Castellano
Hello! How do you say in Albanian "someone's music" (I don't mean music by someone, I mean someone's likes, for example if she or he's got a folder with music that they like.)

Thank you!
 
  • Gatamelata

    New Member
    Albanian
    Well...if you mean musical likes then you can use 'shije muzikore'...for example asking someone 'what's your music' or 'what music do you like' would be respectively 'kush jane shijet e tua muzikore?' and 'c'fare lloj muzike te pelqen?'...but you still need to tell me why you're using this expression so I can be more clear!
     

    Gatamelata

    New Member
    Albanian
    Well...if you mean musical likes then you can use 'shije muzikore'...for example asking someone 'what's your music' or 'what music do you like' would be respectively 'kush janè shijet e tua muzikore?' and 'c'farè lloj muzike tè pèlqen?'...but you still need to tell me why you're using this expression so I can be more clear!
     
    Top