Alquilar/Alquiler

  • Eugin

    Senior Member
    Argentina (Spanish)
    Hi Nic!
    Alquilar is the verb: to rent
    Alquiler is the noun: the rent/ renting


    tricky, but not that much as in English with the same word, jejejej!!!!

    Regards!!!
     

    VenusEnvy

    Senior Member
    English, United States
    araceli said:
    ???? ¿No será alquilar y alquiler?
    Oh, Ara! You're right! Oopsie! Can you change my title, then? :eek:


    Eugin said:
    Hi Nic!
    Alquilar is the verb: to rent
    Alquiler is the noun: the rent/ renting
    Ah! Ha ha! Oh, dear Lord . . . . I am so silly..... No me había dado cuenta. Ay, que quiero meterme en un agujero...

    ¡Lo siento gente!
     

    Mei

    Senior Member
    Catalonia Catalan & Spanish
    VenusEnvy said:
    Oh, Ara! You're right! Oopsie! Can you change my title, then? :eek:



    Ah! Ha ha! Oh, dear Lord . . . . I am so silly..... No me había dado cuenta. Ay, que quiero meterme en un agujero...

    ¡Lo siento gente!
    No tienes porqué disculparte. ;)
     

    Eugin

    Senior Member
    Argentina (Spanish)
    VenusEnvy said:
    Ah! Ha ha! Oh, dear Lord . . . . I am so silly..... No me había dado cuenta. Ay, que quiero meterme en un agujero...

    ¡Lo siento gente!
    todo bien, Venus!!!;)


    NADIE ES PERFECTO

    Firma: NADIE

    :D :p
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top