alter a learner's subject landscape

word_refe

New Member
Spanish
I need to translate "subject landscape" into Spanish

They describe this process as being transformative in the sense that it has the ability to alter a learner's internal view of subject matter, subject landscape, or even world view....

Thanks for your help
 
Last edited:
  • pops91710

    Senior Member
    English, AE
    I need to translate "subject landscape" into Spanish

    They describe this process as being transformative in the sense that it has the ability to alter a learner's internal view of subject matter, subject landscape, or even world view....

    Thanks for your help
    What is the context? The sentence has been taken from its context without any background information.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top