although

halmom

Senior Member
korean
I think although can be placed instead of if or when in the following sentence. What do you think?


If possible start with the ones you can do easily to give you confidence. Remember what you've learnt from practising questions and doing mock exams previously and plan your use of time. Don't panic if/when everyone around you seems to start writing furiously straight away and don't be tempted to follow their example.
 
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    No, not at all.

    It helps readability to format your question like this:
    I think although can be used instead of if or when in the following sentence.
    I think "although" can be used instead of "if" or "when" in the following sentence.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top