análisis superior al

bambooozler

Senior Member
English
Hello everyone.

I'm having a little trouble with this translation:

La acción cerró a 27 de Junio de 2007 a xx euros, lo que significa un descuento sobre el precio medio objetivo de las casas de análisis superior al xx%.

My attempt is as follows:

The share trading closed on the 27th of june 2007 at xx euros, which means a discount over the target average price of houses ___________ xx%.


with analysis above xx%
or
with a breakdown above xx%

Does anyone have any suggestions or alternatives?

Thanks in advance.
 
  • laydiC

    Senior Member
    Puerto Rico, USA spanglish
    "The share trading closed on June 27th of 2007 at xx euros, which constitutes a discount over the avarage target price of the casas de análisis superior to xx%."

    aquí lo importante sería encontrar una definición para casas de análisis...

    Te incluyo un enlace que habla de esto, pero en inglés no se como se traduce...

    http://www.finanzas.com/id.3656067/noticias/noticia.htm
     

    Lules

    Senior Member
    Spanish Spain
    Yo creo que en lugar de "casas de análisis" deberían haber dicho "casas del análisis" o casas analizadas"

    Mi intento:

    "which means more than xx% discount on the target average price of the studied houses"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top