an email

summer99

New Member
canada
My friend just returned from an island called San andres and he recieved an email like this mi amor como estas como te encuentras por que no me contestas mis correos espero me escribas ok un beso paula
en san andres esta hasiendo un bonito sol te extraño paula



I tried translating it with an online dictionary and some words are missing. I think part of the sentence means something like postoffice and not writing and a sunset that has a beautiful setting.

what does hasiendo mean? Thanks!
 
  • funnydeal

    Senior Member
    Mexico / Español
    summer99 said:
    My friend just returned from an island called San andres and he recieved an email like this mi amor como estas como te encuentras por que no me contestas mis correos espero me escribas ok un beso paula
    en san andres esta hasiendo un bonito sol te extraño paula



    I tried translating it with an online dictionary and some words are missing. I think part of the sentence means something like postoffice and not writing and a sunset that has a beautiful setting.

    what does hasiendo mean? Thanks!

    hasiendo is wrong spelled, the correct spelling is "haciendo" = doing


    como te encuentras por que no me contestas mis correos espero me escribas ok un beso paula

    How are you? Why do you not reply my emails? I hope you will write to me. A kiss paula

    en san andres esta hasiendo un bonito sol te extraño paula

    There is a nice sun in San Andrés. I miss you Paula
     

    cristóbal

    Senior Member
    EEUU/Inglés
    correcciones pa ti, funny :)

    funnydeal said:
    hasiendo is wrong spelled spelled wrong, the correct spelling is "haciendo" = doing

    How are you? Why do you not (o aun mejor: Why don't you reply...) reply to my emails? I hope you will write to me. A kiss paula
     
    Top